1. Senior Clubs
  2. Junior Clubs
Hall/Venue
Wednesday (3 courts) Bradon Forest School, The Peak, Purton, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN5 4AT
Monday (2 courts) The Ridgeway Leisure Centre, Inverary Road, Wroughton, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN4 9DJ
Match Sec.
Savio D Souza
(E) savioadsouza@gmail.com (M) 07985 289036
Club Sec.
Manish Tare
(E) manish.tare@gmail.com (M) 07545 317991
Website
Hall/Venue
Monday (2 courts) Oasis Leisure Centre, Northstar Ave, Swindon, SN2 1EP
Wednesday (2 courts) Oasis Leisure Centre, Northstar Ave, Swindon, SN2 1EP
Thursday (2 courts) Oasis Leisure Centre, Northstar Ave, Swindon, SN2 1EP
Friday (2 courts) Oasis Leisure Centre, Northstar Ave, Swindon, SN2 1EP
Match Sec.
Rajesh Ramachandra
(E) rajeshbr.uk@gmail.com (M) 07809 601701
Club Sec.
Jag Racharla
(E) jagadambi@gmail.com (M) 07834 559317
Website
Hall/Venue
Monday (1 court) Ashton Keynes Village Hall, Park Place, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN6 6NT
Wednesday (1 court) Ashton Keynes Village Hall, Park Place, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN6 6NT
Match Sec.
Jane Farmer
(E) janee.farmer@btopenworld.com (M) 07786 823895 (H) 01285 862692
Club Sec.
Karen Carter
(E) akbc@live.co.uk (M) 01285 862371
Hall/Venue
Tuesday (4 courts) Dorcan Sports Centre, Saint Pauls Drive, Swindon, England, SN3 5BY
Friday (4 courts) Dorcan Sports Centre, Saint Pauls Drive, Swindon, England, SN3 5BY
Match & Club Sec.
Greta Howard
(E) greta.howard1@aol.co.uk (M) 07751 191432 (H) 01793 824785
Website
Hall/Venue
Sunday (2 courts) Cricklade Leisure Centre, Stones Lane, Cricklade, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN6 6JW
Wednesday (2 courts) Cricklade Leisure Centre, Stones Lane, Cricklade, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN6 6JW
Match & Club Sec.
Dan Johnson
(E) dan-johnson1@sky.com (M) 07958 358614 (H) 01793 759067
Hall/Venue
Monday (3 courts) Croft Sports Centre, Marlborough Lane, Swindon, England, SN3 1RA
Friday (3 courts) Croft Sports Centre, Marlborough Lane, Swindon, England, SN3 1RA
Match & Club Sec.
Colin Reeves
(E) colin.reeves7@hotmail.co.uk (M) 07904 659944 (H) 01249 323638
Hall/Venue
Monday (4 courts) David Lloyd, Latham Road, Blunsdon, Swindon, England, GB, SN25 4DL
Tuesday (4 courts) David Lloyd, Latham Road, Blunsdon, Swindon, England, GB, SN25 4DL
Wednesday (4 courts) David Lloyd, Latham Road, Blunsdon, Swindon, England, GB, SN25 4DL
Friday (4 courts) David Lloyd, Latham Road, Blunsdon, Swindon, England, GB, SN25 4DL
Sunday (4 courts) David Lloyd, Latham Road, Blunsdon, Swindon, England, GB, SN25 4DL
Match & Club Sec.
Stephen Archer
(E) stephenarcher85@aol.com (M) 07971 602530 (H) 01285 618813
Hall/Venue
Tuesday (2 courts) Haydon Centre, Thames Avenue, Swindon, England, SN25 1QQ
Friday (2 courts) Haydon Centre, Thames Avenue, Swindon, England, SN25 1QQ
Club Sec.
David Wood
(E) david@i23.design (M) 07775 875770 (H) 01666 829011
Men's
Martin Scrivens
(E) martin_scrivens@hotmail.com (M) 07780 998321
Ladies
Karen Young
(E) kly831@aol.com (M) 07780 994765 (H) 01285 653222
Mixed A Match Sec
Janet Mitchell
(E) janetm1201@gmail.com (M) 07533 721821 (H) 01285 631266
Mixed B Match Sec
Paul Walch
(E) paul.walch@networkrail.co.uk (M) 07711 602096
Website
Hall/Venue
Tuesday (4 courts) Warneford School Sports Hall, Shrivenham Road, Highworth, Swindon, SN6 7BZ
Friday (4 courts) Warneford School Sports Hall, Shrivenham Road, Highworth, Swindon, SN6 7BZ
Thursday (4 courts) Warneford School Sports Hall, Shrivenham Road, Highworth, Swindon, SN6 7BZ
Match & Club Sec.
Kathy Jones
(E) kaffyjay50@aol.com (M) 07854 733433 (H) 01285 297446
Website
Hall/Venue
Monday (4 courts) St Johns Academy, Pewsey Rd., Granham Hill, Marlborough, Wiltshire, England, GB, SN8 4AX
Wednesday (4 courts) St Johns Academy, Pewsey Rd., Granham Hill, Marlborough, Wiltshire, England, GB, SN8 4AX
Match Sec.
David Major
(E) davidmajor26@yahoo.co.uk (M) 07899 045624 (H) 01672 562116
Club Sec.
David Padfield
(E) davidpadfield@live.co.uk (M) 07718 339262 (H) 01672 512858
Website
Hall/Venue
Monday (4 courts) Oasis Leisure Centre, Northstar Ave., Swindon, England, GB, SN2 1EP
Tuesday (2 courts) Ridgeway Leisure Centre, Inverary Road, Wroughton, Swindon, SN4 9DJ
Thursday (4 courts) Ridgeway Leisure Centre, Inverary Road, Wroughton, Swindon, SN4 9DJ
Club Sec. & Match Sec
Mens A, B, C, D, Ladies
A, B, C, Mixed A,
Masters A, B
Martin Limburn
(E) martinpfc58@hotmail.co.uk(M) 07788 562921 (H) 01285 537537
Mixed B, C, D, E Match Sec
Keir Garnham
(E) keir@gmail.com (M) 07749 726446 (H) 01285 537537
Hall/Venue
Sunday (4 courts) Park Sports Hall, Marlowe Ave., Swindon, England, GB, SN3 2PT
Friday (2 courts) Ridgeway Leisure Centre, Inverary Road, Wroughton, Swindon, SN4 9DJ
Match Sec.
Matt Illing
(E) illing_2007@hotmail.co.uk (M) 07713 034523
Club Sec.
Keith Pankhurst
(E) kpankhurst@virginmedia.com (M) 07710 240971
Masters
Gary Nevison
(E) garynevison@hotmail.com (M) 07784 300785
Hall/Venue
Thursday (3 courts) Stratton Community Leisure Centre, Grange Drive, Swindon, England, SN3 4JY
Sunday (2 courts) Stratton Community Leisure Centre, Grange Drive, Swindon, England, SN3 4JY
Match Sec.
Sally Wojewodka
(E) sally.stewart3@ntlworld.com (M) 07920 000822
Club Sec.
Miec Wojewodka
(E) miec.wojewodka@intel.com (M) 07900 001490
Website
Hall/Venue
Monday (2 courts) Cricklade Leisure Centre, Stones Lane, Cricklade, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN6 6JW
Friday (2 courts) Cricklade Leisure Centre, Stones Lane, Cricklade, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN6 6JW
Club Sec.
Stephen Bates
(E) spbcsecretary@hotmail.com (M) 07714 700610
Men's A Match Sec
Duncan Sorbie
(E) dsorbie@hotmail.co.uk (M) 07957 442799
Men's B Match Sec
Jon Pearce
(E) jpearce@tibco.com (M) 07523 946902
Ladies
Miche Thrush
(E) michelinethrush@hotmail.com (M) 07811 699720
Mixed
Laura Pallett
(E) laurapallett@hotmail.co.uk (M) 07792 426173
Website
Hall/Venue
Wednesday (4 courts) New College Drive, Swindon, England, GB, SN3 1AH
Friday (4 courts) New College Drive, Swindon, England, GB, SN3 1AH
Saturday (4 courts) New College Drive, Swindon, England, GB, SN3 1AH
Sunday (4 courts) New College Drive, Swindon, England, GB, SN3 1AH
Match & Club Sec.
John Prothero
(E) john.prothero@bamnuttall.co.uk (M) 07767 481457 (H) 01285 702131
Website
Hall/Venue
Monday (3 courts) Wotton Sports Centre, Katharine Lady Berkeleys School, Wotton Road,Wotton- under-Edge, GL12 8RB
Match & Club Sec.
Steve Hill
(E) stevehill4@compuserve.com (M) 07866 880435 (H) 01454 294995
Website
Hall/Venue
Tuesday (4 courts) Lime Kiln Leisure Centre, Royal Wootton Bassett, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN4 7HG
Wednesday (4 courts) Lime Kiln Leisure Centre, Royal Wootton Bassett, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN4 7HG
Thursday (4 courts) St Josephs College, Ocotal Way, Swindon, England, GB, SN3 3LR
Match Sec.
Leanne Pearce
(E) leannep39@gmail.com (M) 07887 637775
Club Sec.
Mel Allsop
(E) allsopmelanie@gmail.com (M) 07514 838595 (H) 01285 772667
Website
Hall/Venue
Friday (4 courts) Oasis Leisure Centre, Northstar Ave., Swindon, England, GB, SN2 1EP
Match Sec.
Rajesh Ramachandra
(E) rajeshbr.uk@gmail.com (M) 07809 601701
Club Sec.
Jag Racharla
(E) jagadambi@gmail.com (M) 07834 559317
Under 13
Pradeep Earla
(E) pradeepearla@gmail.com (M) 07570 555227
Website
Hall/Venue
Tuesday (4 courts) Dorcan Sports Complex, Saint Pauls Drive, Swindon, England, SN3 5BY
Saturday (4 courts) Dorcan Sports Complex, Saint Pauls Drive, Swindon, England, SN3 5BY
Club Sec.
Mary Woodman
(E) mary.woodman1@btinternet.com (M) 07921 078905 (H) 0 330323
Website
Hall/Venue
Friday (2 courts) Cricklade Leisure Centre, Stones Lane, Cricklade, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN6 6JW
Club Sec.
Stephen Bates
(E) spbcsecretary@hotmail.com (M) 07714 700610
Under 16
Andrew Ferris
(E) andyferris95@hotmail.co.uk (M) 07857 399863
Under 13
Caroline Richards
Website
Hall/Venue
Friday (4 courts) New College Drive,, Swindon, England, GB, SN3 1AH
Saturday (4 courts) New College Drive,, Swindon, England, GB, SN3 1AH
Club Sec.
John Prothero
(E) john.prothero@icloud.com (M) 07767 481457 (H) 0 702131
Website
Hall/Venue
Friday (5 courts) Lime Kiln Sports Centre, Royal Wootton Bassett, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN4 7HG
Club Sec.
Carole Williams
(E) carole4williams@hotmail.com (M) 07845 980733 (H) 0 850412
Under 13
Matt Evans
(E) evansm180@gmail.com (M) 07980 616613
Youth A
Sally Silcock
(E) silcocksally@outlook.com (M) 07785 958311 (H) 01249 892124
Youth B
Carole Williams
(E) carole4williams@hotmail.com (M) 07845 980733
Youth B
Mike Fieldsend
(E) fieldsendm@hotmail.co.uk (H) 01793 731515
Website
Hall/Venue
Tuesday (4 courts) Ridgeway Leisure Centre, Parsons Way, Royal Wootton Bassett, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN4 8DJ
Club Sec.
Martin Limburn
(E) martinpfc58@hotmail.co.uk (M) 07788 562921
Website