1. Senior Clubs
  2. Junior Clubs
Hall/Venue
Wednesday 19:30 - 22:00 (3 courts) Match Night - Bradon Forest School, The Peak, Purton, Swindon, SN5 4AT
Club Sec.
Manish Tare
(E) manish.tare@gmail.com (M) 07545 317991
Website
Hall/Venue
Monday 19:00 - 21:00 (4 courts) Match Night - Kingsdown Sports Centre, Hyde Rd, Swindon, SN2 7SH
Friday 19:00 - 21:00 (4 courts) Match Night - Kingsdown Sports Centre, Hyde Rd, Swindon, SN2 7SH
Club Sec.
Jag Racharla
(E) jagadambi@gmail.com (M) 07834 559317
Website
Hall/Venue
Tuesday 19:30 - 22:00 (3 courts) - Dorcan Sports Centre, Saint Pauls Drive, Swindon, SN3 5BY
Friday 19:30 - 22:00 (2 courts) Match Night - Dorcan Sports Centre, Saint Pauls Drive, Swindon, SN3 5BY
Club Sec.
Andy Salter
(E) andysalter1971@aol.com (M) 07803 700881 (H) 01793 541122
Hall/Venue
Wednesday 18:30 - 20:30 (2 courts) Match Night - Cricklade Leisure Centre, Stone Lane Cricklade, SN6 6JW
Club Sec.
Ian Barrett
(E) ian.barrett@aslabels.co.uk (M) 07968 164243 (H) 01285 658129
Hall/Venue
Sunday 19:00 - 21:30 (3 courts) Match Night - Cricklade Leisure Centre, Stones Lane, Cricklade, Swindon, SN6 6JW
Wednesday 19:30 - 21:30 (3 courts) Match Night - Cricklade Leisure Centre, Stones Lane, Cricklade, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN6 6JW
Club Sec.
Dan Johnson
(E) dan-johnson1@sky.com (M) 07958 358614 (H) 01793 759067
Website
Hall/Venue
Monday 19:30 - 21:30 (4 courts) - Nova Hreod Academy, Akers Way, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN2 2NQ
Friday 19:30 - 21:30 (4 courts) Match Night - The Deanery CE Academy, Peglars Way, Wichelstowe, Swindon, SN1 7DA
Club Sec.
Colin Reeves
(E) colin.reeves7@hotmail.co.uk (M) 07904 659944 (H) 01249 323638
Website
Hall/Venue
Monday 19:00 - 21:30 (3 courts) - David Lloyd, Latham Road,Swindon, SN25 4DL
Tuesday 19:45 - 21:45 (3 courts) Match Night - David Lloyd, Latham Road, Swindon, SN25 4DL
Wednesday 19:00 - 21:30 (3 courts) - David Lloyd, Latham Road, Swindon, SN25 4DL
Friday 19:00 - 21:30 (3 courts) - David Lloyd, Latham Road, Swindon, SN25 4DL
Sunday 18:30 - 20:30 (3 courts) - David Lloyd, Latham Road, Swindon, SN25 4DL
Club Sec.
Stephen Archer
(E) stephenarcher85@aol.com (M) 07971 602530 (W) 01285 618813
Hall/Venue
Tuesday 19:00 - 22:00 (2 courts) Match Night - Haydon Centre, Thames Avenue, Swindon, SN25 1QQ
Friday 19:00 - 22:00 (2 courts) Match Night - Haydon Centre, Thames Avenue, Swindon, SN25 1QQ
Club Sec.
David Wood
(E) david@i23.design (M) 07775 875770 (H) 01666 829011
Website
Hall/Venue
Tuesday 19:30 - 21:30 (4 courts) Match Night - Warneford School Sports Hall, Shrivenham Road, Highworth, Swindon, SN6 7BZ
Friday 19:30 - 21:30 (4 courts) Match Night - Warneford School Sports Hall, Shrivenham Road, Highworth, Swindon, SN6 7BZ
Club Sec.
Simon French
(E) racketbag72@gmail.com (M) 07854 733433 (H) 01793 627542
Hall/Venue
Monday 20:00 - 22:00 (4 courts) Match Night - Ridgeway Leisure Centre, Inverary Road, Wroughton, Swindon, SN4 9DJ
Tuesday 20:00 - 22:00 (2 courts) Match Night - Ridgeway Leisure Centre, Inverary Road, Wroughton, Swindon, SN4 9DJ
Thursday 20:00 - 22:00 (4 courts) Match Night - Ridgeway Leisure Centre, Inverary Road, Wroughton, Swindon, SN4 9DJ
Club Sec. Match Sec
Mens A, B, C, D, Ladies
A, B, C, Mixed A,
Masters A, B
Martin Limburn
(E) martinpfc58@hotmail.co.uk (M) 07788 562921 (H) 01793 537537 (W) 01285 537537
Website
Hall/Venue
Friday 19:00 - 21:00 (2 courts) Match Night - Ridgeway Leisure Centre, Inverary Road, Wroughton, Swindon, SN4 9DJ
Club Sec.
Keith Pankhurst
(E) kpankhurst@virginmedia.com (M) 07710 240971
Website
Hall/Venue
Wednesday 19:00 - 22:00 (4 courts) Match Night - New College Sports Centre , New College Drive Swindon, SN3 1AH
Friday 19:00 - 22:00 (4 courts) Match Night - New College Sports Centre , New College Drive Swindon, SN3 1AH
Club Sec.
Miec Wojewodka
(E) miec.wojewodka@intel.com (M) 07900 001490
Website
Hall/Venue
Monday 16:30 - 21:00 (2 courts) - Cricklade Leisure Centre, Stones Lane, Cricklade, Swindon, SN6 6JW
Friday 17:00 - 19:30 (2 courts) - Cricklade Leisure Centre, Stones Lane, Cricklade, Swindon, SN6 6JW
Friday 19:30 - 21:00 (2 courts) Match Night - Cricklade Leisure Centre, Stones Lane, Cricklade, Swindon, SN6 6JW
Club Sec.
Stephen Bates
(E) spbcsecretary@hotmail.com (M) 07714 700610
Website
Hall/Venue
Tuesday 20:00 - 22:00 (4 courts) Match Night - Lime Kiln Leisure Centre, Royal Wootton Bassett, Swindon, SN4 7HG
Thursday 20:15 - 22:15 (4 courts) Match Night - St Josephs College, Ocotal Way, Swindon, England, GB, SN3 3LR
Club Sec.
Mel Allsop
(E) allsopmelanie@gmail.com (M) 07514 838595 (H) 01793 772667 (W) 01285 772667
Website
Hall/Venue
Friday 17:30 - 19:00 (4 courts) Match Night - Kingsdown Sports Centre, Hyde Rd, Swindon, SN2 7SH
Club Sec.
Jag Racharla
(E) jagadambi@gmail.com (M) 07834 559317
Website
Hall/Venue
Friday 17:00 - 19:30 (2 courts) Match Night - Cricklade Leisure Centre, Stones Lane, Cricklade, Swindon, SN6 6JW
Club Sec.
Stephen Bates
(E) spbcsecretary@hotmail.com (M) 07714 700610
Website
Hall/Venue
Saturday 12:00 - 15:00 (4 courts) Match Night - New College Sport Hall, New College Drive Swindon , SN3 1AN
Saturday 12:00 - 15:00 (2 courts) Match Night - New College Sport Hall, New College Drive Swindon , SN3 1AN
Club Sec.
Jing Tian
(E) jingtian.smashclub@gmail.com (M) 07786 731505
Website
Hall/Venue
Friday 18:00 - 20:00 (5 courts) Match Night - Lime Kiln Sports Centre, Royal Wootton Bassett, Swindon, SN4 7HG
Club Sec.
Carole Williams
(E) carole4williams@hotmail.com (M) 07845 980733 (H) 01793 850412 (W) 0 850412
Website
Hall/Venue
Tuesday 19:00 - 21:00 (2 courts) Match Night - Ridgeway Leisure Centre, Inverary Road, Wroughton, SN4 9DJ
Club Sec.
Martin Limburn
(E) martinpfc58@hotmail.co.uk (M) 07788 562921 (H) 01793 537537 (W) 01285 537537
Website